St.Patrick’s Day 5k 2015
Place Number Name Cat M/F Club Time
1 39 Danny Mooney SM m LAC 15:58
2 331 Darren Mc Brearty SM m LAC 16:03
3 330 Dan King SM m LAC 16:15
4 388 Aidan Callaghan SM m LK Tri Club 17:05
5 51 Natasha Adams SW w LAC 17:07
6 7 Mark Mcbrearty SM w Lifford AC 17:15
7 290 Kevin Mcgee M40 m Rosses AC 17:19
8 332 Raymond Birch SM m LAC 17:36
9 314 Michael Black SM m Finn Valley AC 17:45
10 362 Sean Mc Fadden SM m LAC 17:46
11 87 Garvan Walker SM m Crossfit 17:47
12 66 Gearoid Mc Geehan SM m LAC 17:52
13 11 Mark Diver SM m LAC 18:08
14 35 Ronan Dorrian SM m Individual 18:14
15 349 Aidan Mc Kenna M40 m LAC 18:34
16 338 Patrick Keeney SM m Fit-Hub 18:38
17 316 Karl Mc Ginley JM m Finn Valley AC 18:45
18 343 Sinead Peoples SW w LAC 18:46
19 408 Ben Carr JM m Finn Valley AC 18:51
20 295 Ben George M40 m LAC 18:55
21 41 Paul Dillon SM m Newtown 19:08
22 326 Peter O’ Donnell SM m 24-7 19:19
23 299 Joe Mc Carthy M50 m Sparta 19:22
24 54 Daniel Cullen SM m LAC 19:23
25 318 Sean Crossan M50 m Finn Valley AC 19:24
26 64 Ciaran O’ Donnell M40 m LAC 19:27
27 281 Colly O’donnell M40 m LAC 19:52
28 291 John Mcfadden SM m Individual 20:08
29 317 Barry Mackey M50 m LAC 20:11
30 386 Conor Farrell JM m LAC 20:17
31 335 Paul Cosgrove M40 m LAC 20:19
32 352 Frances Judge W45 w LAC 20:20
33 395 Garvan Mulligan SM m Individual 20:21
34 197 Peter Kardos M40 m Individual 20:23
35 337 Liam Tinney SM m 24-7 20:36
36 130 Brendan Callaghan SM m Individual 20:49
37 322 Gary Neely SM M Individual 20:50
38 393 Johnny Patterson SM m Individual 20:52
39 124 Michael Kelly SM m Individual 20:54
40 122 Stephan Roarty SM m Individual 21:03
41 294 Michael Galvin M40 m LAC 21:13
42 327 Cathal Morrisan M40 m Individual 21:23
43 351 Seamus Gallagher M50 m LAC 21:27
44 81 Darren Wasson SM m Individual 21:30
45 128 Kevin Toner M50 m LAC 21:31
46 69 Brian O’ Donnell SM m Individual 21:37
47 5 Noeleen Scanlon SW w Individual 21:47.8
48 304 Chris Mcglynn SM m Individual 21:56
49 342 Adrian Marsh M40 m Individual 21:58
50 16 John Hughes M50 m LAC 21:59
51 321 Jessica Gallagher JW w LAC 22:01
52 397 Steven Cunningham SM m Individual 22:06
53 320 Kiara Fisher SW w Individual 22:20
54 345 Ciaran Doherty SM m Fit-Hub 22:36
55 315 Shaun O’donnell M50 m Swanlings 22:40
56 111 Eoin Sheehy SM m ind 22:43
57 325 Robert Mulligan SM m Individual 22:49
58 303 Richard Raymond M50 m LAC 22:53
59 151 Cormac Nolan M40 m Individual 23:01
60 136 Louis Bradley M50 m Individual 23:02
61 387 Jim Farrell M50 m LAC 23:10
62 333 Justin Mc Cauley SM m Individual 23:18
63 360 Paul Sweeney SM m LAC 23:20
64 102 Andrea O’carroll SW w Individual 23:24
65 340 Terence Quinn M50 m Raphoe 23:24
66 341 Raj Mehan SM m Raphoe 23:26
67 113 Fintan Sheehy JM m ind 23:29
68 323 Noel Moore SM m Swanlings 23:29
69 121 Cormac Sheehy JM m ind 23:30
70 312 Neil Barrett SM m Fit-Hub 23:41
71 353 Brian Doherty SM m Swanlings 23:43
72 348 Pat Mc Kenna W40 w LAC 23:43
73 313 Eugene Mcginley M50 m Raphoe 23:54
74 30 Dympna Barrett SW w Individual 23:59
75 1 Mary Sweeney SW w Individual 24:28
76 53 Noel Mc Bride SM m Individual 24:29
77 296 Jimmy Mc Bride M50 m Individual 24:34
78 28 Frank Mcgettigan M50 m Individual 24:35
79 334 Tiegan Smith JW w LAC 24:46
80 390 Mary Martin W50 w Finn Valley AC 25:17
81 401 Markus Russell JM m Individual 25:23
82 336 Angela Doran W40 w Individual 25:25
83 305 Martin Hilferty SM m Fit-Hub 25:39
84 329 Diver M40 m Individual 25:40
85 70 Ciaran Mc Hugh SM m Fit-Hub 25:41
86 73 Ann Marie Mc Hugh SW w Fit-Hub 25:41
87 346 Wendy Goudie SW w Swanlings 25:50
88 324 Gary Price SM m Individual 25:58
89 45 Shane Mc Donald JM m Individual 25:59
90 409 Hayley Ferry SW w Individual 25:59
91 123 Willie Mccourt M50 m ind 26:01
92 354 Dean Spencer M40 m Individual 26:04
93 359 James Browne M40 m Individual 26:14
94 15 Paddy Brennan SM m Individual 26:15
95 394 Paul Murray SM m Individual 26:16
96 21 Corina Murray SW w Individual 26:16
97 402 Angela Trimble W40 w Individual 26:23
98 125 Bridgeen Doherty SW w Individual 26:26
99 68 Marie Meehan SW w Individual 26:27
100 19 Amanda Mcgrath SW w LAC 26:34
101 339 Megan Quinn SW w Individual 26:44
102 396 Ciaran Kelly SM m Individual 26:47
103 328 Gerard Mc Clinton SM m Individual 26:49
104 129 Gerry Burke M50 m Individual 26:53
105 391 Katie Gavin SW w Individual 27:02
106 298 Deirdre Mchugh W40 w LAC 27:03
107 34 Declan O’donnell SM m Individual 27:12
108 399 Shaunna Gallen SW w Individual 27:12
109 61 Sam Faulkner SM m Individual 27:19
110 106 Anthony Gildea M40 m Individual 27:29
111 33 Fidelna Mullaney SW w Individual 27:34
112 104 Liam Haughey M50 m Individual 28:07
113 392 Grannie Roche SW w Individual 28:11
114 347 Dympna Gallagher SW w Fit for Life 28:34
115 400 Vanessa Farnan SW w Individual 28:40
116 31 Karen Mclaughlin SW w Individual 28:55
117 22 Marie Hegarty Brogan SW w Run For Fun 28:58
118 135 Mary Bonner W50 w Individual 29:06
119 311 Roisin Devine SW w Individual 29:08
120 126 Borbala Takacs SW w Individual 29:39
121 80 Michaela Galin w LAC 30:03.6
122 308 Eileen Pinder w Individual 30:05.0
123 319 Orla Gallagher w Individual 30:59.1
124 344 Tara Mc Fadden w Fit-Hub 31:00.1
125 6 Ella Hegarty w LAC 31:03.8
126 91 Eileen Mc Laughlin w Individual 31:33.9
127 356 Paul Mc Clafferty m Individual 31:36.4
128 177 Fidelma Mcbrearty w Run For Fun 31:49.2
129 389 Marian Cullen w Individual 31:49.3
130 385 Aideen Mc Groary w Individual 31:49.4
131 363 Ella Gallagher w LAC 32:01.1
132 307 Noreen Pinder w Individual 32:08.4
133 398 Adrienne Kovacs w Individual 32:15.1
134 358 Natasha Mc Bride w Individual 32:23.9
135 357 Melissa Mc Bride w Individual 32:24.3
136 403 33:23.3
137 98 Teresa Mc Crodden w Individual 33:30.7
138 55 Mark Lafferty m Individual 36:18.6
139 56 Kyle Lafferty m Individual 36:19.2
140 355 Anne Spencer w Individual 37:18.5
141 361 Olivia Wilson w Individual 37:59.8
142 364 Dessie Larkin m Individual 39:04.5
143 365 Mary Larkin w Individual 39:05.4
144 44 Wendy Mc Donald w Individual 39:59.5
145 46 Seana Mcdonald w Individual 39:59.5
146 302 Lilly Dillion w Individual 40:21.9
147 404 Alicia Brady w Individual 40:55.7
148 405 Paul Brady m Individual 40:56.0
149 293 Greta Mcbride w Individual 41:33.8
150 292 Fiona Mcfadden w Individual 41:34.3
151 17 Patricia Mcbride w Individual 43:54.0
152 18 Guy Barriscale m Individual 43:56.0
153 310 Mairead Pinder w Individual 44:02.4
154 309 Frank Jnr Pinder m Individual 44:07.1
155 306 Frank Pinder m Individual 44:07.3
156 77 Mark Galvin m LAC 44:24.3
157 57 Rhona Lafferty w Individual 44:28.1
158 58 Natalie Lafferty w Individual 44:28.5
159 406 Emmet Rushe m Individual 44:56.7
160 407 Marie Rushe w Individual 44:57.0
161 74 Patricia Galvin w LAC 45:09.4
162 75 Anne Deeny w Individual 45:11.3
163 297 50:22.5
164 127 Vera Sweeney w Individual 52:13.8
165 38 Kathleen Mc Daid w Individual 52:15.6

  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets