LAC Black & Amber 5 Miler
Place Bib Name Sex AG Club Time
1 318 Ivan Toner m SM Letterkenny A.C. 27:20
2 302 Pauric Breslin m SM Letterkenny A.C. 27:25
3 338 Danny Mooney m SM Letterkenny A.C. 28:12
4 319 Gavin Crawford m SM 24/7 Tri 28:15
5 367 Noel Diver m SM Rosses AC 28:23
6 334 Raymond Birch m SM Letterkenny A.C. 28:27
7 327 Kieran Mcelhinney m SM unattached 28:53
8 341 Liam Doherty m SM Cranford AC 28:55
9 368 Edward Harkin m SM Rosses AC 29:04
10 378 Michael Logue m M40 Rosses AC 29:29
11 362 Sean McFadden m SM LAC 30:45
12 301 Frankie Bradley m SM Foyle Valley A.C. 30:59
13 344 Martin Gormley m M50 Letterkenny A.C. 31:01
14 353 Gerrard Mcgranaghan m SM unattached 31:07
15 366 Edward Sweeney m SM Cranford AC 31:17
16 369 Paul McGee m SM Rosses AC 31:48
17 314 Aidan Mc Kenna m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 31:51
18 351 Paul Dillon m M40 unattached 32:12
19 312 Martin Dunleavy m M50 Foyle Valley A.C. 32:46
20 345 Brendan Mcbride m M50 Rosses AC 33:01
21 317 Jane Mc Ginley w SW Letterkenny A.C. 33:09
22 337 Barry Mackey m M50 Letterkenny A.C. 33:12
23 330 Eoin Hughes m JM Letterkenny A.C. 33:42
24 336 Anthony Mcdaid m M40 unattached 33:44
25 303 Paul Lee m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 33:49
26 329 Damian Murphy m SM Raphoe Road runners 33:53
27 331 John Hughes m M50 Letterkenny A.C. 33:54
28 340 John Mcgettigan m SM unattached 33:57
29 311 Gemma Mc Ginty w SW Foyle Valley A.C. 34:03
30 333 Garvin Boyce m M40 Finn Valley AC 34:22
31 355 John Mcfadden m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 34:26
32 365 Gary Neely m M40 Swanlings 34:26
33 304 Marie Boyle w SW Letterkenny A.C. 34:29
34 376 Donal Mulholland m M40 Unattached 34:46
35 316 Stephan Shiels m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 35:21
36 323 Lisa Dalton w SW 24/7 Tri 35:32
37 343 Eimear Gormley w SW Letterkenny A.C. 35:36
38 326 Adrian Callaghan m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 35:44
39 339 Seamus Ferry m M40 Rosses AC 35:47
40 380 Noel Boyd m M40 Rosses AC 35:53
41 349 Sinead Boyle w W40 Rosses AC 35:54
42 315 Seamus Nallen m SM 35:56
43 350 Noreen Mc Gee w W40 Rosses AC 35:59
44 306 Liam Tinney m SM 24/7 Tri 35:59
45 373 Naoise Enright m M40 LAC 36:06
46 374 Phil Boyle m M40 LAC 36:07
47 307 Ton Bangert m M60 Lifford Strabane A.C. 36:12
48 375 John McElwaine m SM Lifford AC 37:42
49 359 Siobhan McLaughlin w SW Unattached 37:50
50 320 Cathal Roarty m M50 Letterkenny A.C. 37:56
51 324 Richard Raymond m M60 Letterkenny A.C. 38:05
52 346 Karen Mcgarrigle w SW unattached 38:09
53 370 Seamus Morrison m M40 LAC 38:12
54 322 Verona Campbell w W40 Foyle Valley A.C. 38:13
55 352 Wendy Macdonald w W40 unattached 39:12
56 328 Shaun O’donnell m M50 Swanlings 40:07
57 381 Richard McNeill m M40 Milford AC 40:33
58 358 Eileen McDaid w SW Unattached 40:47
59 313 Pat Mc Kenna w W40 Letterkenny A.C. 40:49
60 335 Niamh Mcdaid w SW Letterkenny A.C. 40:49
61 347 Lisa Ferry w SW unattached 40:53
62 357 Majella McLaughlin w SW Unattached 41:03
63 360 Brian Doherty m M40 Swanlings 41:48
64 342 Kevin Blake m M40 unattached 41:58
65 356 Declan Callaghan m SM unattached 43:02
66 310 Catherine Malone w W40 Run For Fun 43:13
67 305 Marjan Bangert w W55 Lifford Strabane A.C. 43:13
68 364 Damian Daly m SM Unattached 43:18
69 363 Jonathan Scanlon m SM Unattached 43:18
70 372 Eugene Duffy m M40 Unattached 43:21
71 309 Bridgeen Doherty w W40 Run For Fun 43:24
72 348 Colleen Brown w SW unattached 43:31
73 361 Ursula Lynch w SW Unattached 43:57
74 325 Wendy Goudie w SW Swanlings 44:12
75 377 Breda O’Hagan w W40 Run for Fun 44:21
76 308 Fidelma Mullaney w SW Run For Fun 44:22
77 354 Theresa Mc Crudden w W45 unattached 45:28
78 379 Amanda McGrath w W40 LAC 46:23
79 371 Jimmy Gildea m M60 LAC 48:54
80 321 Gerard Sharkey m SM 51:44
  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets