Danny Mc Daid 15k 2013

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

1        44               48.45           Keith               Shiels                  SM            Foyle Valley

2        11               48.59           Henry              O’Neill                 SM            Finn Valley A C

3        36               50.30           Greg               Roberts                SM            City Of Derry

4        127             50.40           Gary               Slevin                  SM            City Of Derry

5        19               50.58           Pauric             McKinney             M45           Inishowen A C

6        179             51.41           Gary               Crossan               M40           Letterkenny A C

7        47               51.54           James             Brown                 M40           City Of Derry

8        32               52.44           Michael           Black                   SM            Individual

9        107             54.15           Phelim             Glynn                  M45           Dunboyne AC

10       40               54.59           AnnMarie         McGlynn              SW           Lifford A C

11       122             55.25           Sean               Murphy                M40           Trim AC

12       71               56.01           Kieran             Crawford              SM            Letterkenny A C

13       153             56.28           Noel               Diver                   SM            Rosses A.C.

14       155             56.55           Hugh              Duffy                   SM            Cranford A C

15       41               57.33           James             Crampsie             SM            Individual

16       22               58.01           Bill                 Duncan                M50           Lifford A C

17       46               58.10           Andrew            Wallace               M40           Foyle Valley

18       168             58.23           James             Crossan               SM            Lifford A C

19       28               58.30           John               Daly                    M40           Letterkenny A C

20       25               58.42           Sammy            McAnney              M50           City Of Derry

21       73               58.47           Jude               O’Donnell             M40           Individual

22       13               58.50           John               Duffy                   M45           Shettleston Harriers

23       80               59.02           Liam               Doherty               SM            Cranford A C

24       27               59.13           Tom                Thompson           M45           Finn Valley A C

25       180             59.20           Michael           Logue                  SM            Rosses A.C.

26       157             59.25           John               Conlon                SM            Letterkenny A C

27       67               59.33           Gerry              McMonagle           M50           Letterkenny A C

28       138             59.43           Raymond         Birch                   SM            Letterkenny A C

29       125             59.48           Darren             Wallace               SM            Foyle Valley

30       132             59.57           Dara               McNulty               M40           Foyle Valley

11 August                                                                                             Page 1 of 6

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

31       136             60.22           John               Wallace               SM            Individual

32       51               60.34           Aidan              McKenna              M40           Letterkenny A C

33       152             60.51           Gareth             Kerrigan               SM            Milford A C

34       81               61.02           Pauric             Breslin                 SM            Individual

35       160             61.05           Seamie            Ferry                   M45           Individual

36       18               61.14           Brendan          Boyle                  M50           Killybegs A C

37       158             61.32           Patrick             Brennan               SM            South Sligo AC

38       105             61.37           Paul                Kelly                   SM            Lifford A C

39       39               61.41           Patrick             Mahon                 SM            Individual

40       1                61.43           Kieran             Coyle                  SM            UnitedHealthGroup

41       123             61.47           Damien            McBride               SM            Milford A C

42       52               61.49           Padraig           Friel                    SM            Letterkenny A C

43       33               61.56           Ciaran             O’Donnell             M40           Letterkenny A C

44       116             62.11           Paddy             Ward                   M60           Letterkenny A C

45       66               62.19           Sean               McMenamin          M50           Inishowen A C

46       102             62.21           Richard           Shannon              M40           Omagh Harriers

47       108             62.28           Leslie              Haire                   M40           Individual

48       176             62.33           Barry               Coyle                  SM            Individual

49       98               62.45           Martin             McGinley             M40           Individual

50       50               62.54           Michael           Burke                  SM            Individual

51       133             63.02           Paul                Dillon                  SM            Newtowncunningham

52       99               63.20           Paul                Cosgrove             M45           Letterkenny A C

53       53               63.34           James             Gibbons               M50           Milford A C

54       161             64.00           Paul                Dillon                  SM            24/7 Triathlon

55       45               64.10           Eamon            Cush                   M45           Individual

56       139             64.20           Martin             Dunleavy              M45           Foyle Valley

57       130             64.34           Michael           Collins                M45           Inishowen A C

58       128             64.43           Michael           McHugh               SM            Milford A C

59       166             64.56           Sheila             Regan                 SW           Letterkenny A C

60       34               64.57           Philip              Callaghan            M40           Inishowen A C

61       167             65.05           Mark               Gillen                  SM            Individual

62       100             65.16           Nick                Fowell                 M40           24/7 Triathlon

11 August                                                                                             Page 2 of 6

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

63       43               65.44           Sarah Marie      Doherty               SW           Inishowen A C

64       142             66.10           Mick               Harkin                 M40           Inishowen A C

65       137             66.25           Seamus           Nallon                 SM            Individual

66       145             66.27           Michael           Madden               SM            Letterkenny A C

67       95               66.32           Adrian             Callaghan            M40           Letterkenny A C

68       91               66.35           Denis              Bonner                M40           Individual

69       31               66.54           David              Chaney                M40           Finn Valley A C

70       129             67.00           Donal              Mulholland           SM            Individual

71       114             67.06           Ray                McGrory              SM            Milford A C

72       61               67.27           Rhona             Dunne                 SW           Donore Harriers

73       17               67.40           Perter              Middleton             SM            Individual

74       147             67.42           Paddy             Hannigan             M50           Individual

75       89               67.57           Gabriel            O’Leary                SM            Castlefinn Running

76       76               68.01           Marie              Boyle                  SW           Letterkenny A C

77       146             68.17           Charlie            Sweeney              SM            Letterkenny A C

78       58               68.26           Ciaran             Bobair                 M40           Individual

79       82               68.29           Paul                McGee                 SM            Rosses A.C.

80       103             68.39           Stephen           Cunningham         SM            Individual

81       117             68.53           Tom                Bangert                M50           Individual

82       87               68.56           Paul                Lee                     M45           Individual

83       115             68.57           Brian               Boyle                  SM            London Heathside

84       26               69.05           Michael           McClennand         SM            Individual

85       113             69.10           Michael           McMenamin          M45           Finn Valley A C

86       141             69.12           Martin             Anderson             M45           Finn Valley A C

87       16               69.17           Julia               Mullen                 W40          Tír Chonaill A C

88       38               69.19           David              O’Carroll              SM            Individual

89       75               69.22           Peter               McKinney             M50           Inishowen A C

90       151             69.29           Brian               Doherty               SM            Milford A C

91       112             69.31           Rodney           Irwin                   M40           Individual

92       149             69.45           Gavin              Harris                  SM            24/7 Triathlon

93       150             69.46           Kenny             O’Donnell             SM            Finn Valley A C

94       119             69.55           Brian               mcMonagle           SM            Letterkenny A C

11 August                                                                                             Page 3 of 6

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

95       88               70.00           Martin             O’Donnell             M40           Individual

96       72               70.03           Damien            McGlynn              SM            Letterkenny A C

97       159             71.12           Paul                Shields                SM            Individual

98       62               71.17           Maolise           McHugh               SM            Individual

99       135             71.31           Noel               Lynch                  M45           Letterkenny A C

100      154             71.36           Simon             Stephens             SM            Individual

101      35               71.48           Joseph            Casey                  M45           Individual

102      83               72.05           Mark               McCafferty            M45           Finn Valley A C

103      92               72.26           Paddy             McCambridge        M50           North Belfast Harriers

104      96               72.41           Carl                Crossan               SM            Individual

105      5                72.45           Liam               Mc Kinney            SM            Eglinton Road Runners

106      156             73.17           James             Doherty               M60           Milford A C

107      49               73.19           Daragh            Kelly                   SM            Individual

108      48               73.19           Ciaran             McHugh               SM            Individual

109      93               73.23           Ita                  McCambridge        W50          North Belfast Harriers

110      121             73.31           Kevin              Doherty               M50           Individual

111      143             73.36           Gloria             Donaghey            W50          Finn Valley A C

112      15               73.46           Claire              Flood                  W40          Tír Chonaill A C

113      104             73.47           Lester              Dobson               M40           Letterkenny A C

114      21               74.24           Eamon            O’Boyle                M45           Individual

115      20               74.38           Sabrina            Mackey                W40          Individual

116      23               74.44           Kieran             Duffy                   M50           Individual

117      181             75.43           PJ                  McMenamin          SM            Individual

118      131             75.50           Breege            Collins                W45          Inishowen A C

119      78               75.57           James             McBride               M60           Individual

120      70               76.18           Naoise            Enright                SM            Letterkenny A C

121      69               76.31           Phil                Boyle                  M40           Letterkenny A C

122      57               76.39           Danny             Higgins               M40           Individual

123      74               76.45           Thomas           Cullen                 SM            Individual

124      101             77.08           Pat                 Byrne                  M50           Killybegs A C

125      84               77.16           Gareth             Patton                 SM            Individual

126      55               77.19           James             McErlane              M45           Run LK

11 August                                                                                             Page 4 of 6

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

127      97               78.11           Sadie              McDevitt               W45          Rosses A.C.

128      4                78.20           Austin             Mc Laughlin          SM            Eglinton Road Runners

129      2                78.31           Patrick             Mc Bride              M50           Unattached

130      65               79.06           Garvan            Boyce                  SM            Individual

131      144             79.06           Kevin              Doherty               M40           Individual

132      59               79.26           Paul                Duddy                 M40           Individual

133      42               79.49           Jackie             Harvey                 W50          Tír Chonaill A C

134      79               80.09           Linda              McDaid                SW           Inishowen A C

135      120             80.15           AnnMaarie        Dalton                 SW           Individual

136      60               80.40           Stephen           Roarty                 SM            Individual

137      14               80.50           Vivian             Frazer                  W45          Kirkintally

138      3                81.28           Louise             Finlay                  SW           Eglinton Road Runners

139      126             81.34           Mark               Donaghey            M40           Lifford A C

140      85               82.11           Francesca        Patton                 SW           Individual

141      118             82.58           Jane               McGee                 W45          Trim AC

142      9                82.59           Joanne            Bryson                SW           Eglinton Road Runners

143      12               83.35           James             Sharkey               M40           Individual

144      111             83.40           Fiona              Ferry                   SW           Individual

145      86               83.40           Emer               Alexandra             SW           Castlefinn Running

146      24               84.30           Edel                Dunlop                W50          Individual

147      164             84.35           Ethna              Cox                    W40          Individual

148      94               84.58           Stephen           Sweeney              SM            Individual

149      148             85.07           Pearce             Enright                M45           Individual

150      124             85.11           Stephen           Lynch                  SM            Individual

151      110             85.15           Olivia              Gillen                  SW           Convoy Running Club

152      77               85.27           Sean               O’Donaile             M45           3 D Tri

153      37               86.13           Alva                Griffen                 SW           Individual

154      68               86.27           Ann                Doherty               W45          Individual

155      163             86.27           Liz                  Gallagher             SW           Individual

156      7                86.51           Liam               Mclaughlin           M50           Individual

157      106             87.54           Elaine             Connolly              SW           Individual

158      90               88.56           Pauline            O’Connor             SW           Individual

11 August                                                                                             Page 5 of 6

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

159      29               90.01           Bridget            Friel                    W40          Milford A C

160      177             90.01           Yvonne           O’Donnell             SW           Milford A C

161      64               90.13           Eileen             Duggan               W40          Individual

162      134             90.14           Breda              McBride               SW           Individual

163      54               90.40           Isobel              Gardiner              W45          Run LK

164      56               90.57           Deirdre            Connolly              W40          Individual

165      6                91.08           Sarah              Coll                    SW           Individual

166      140             91.26           Michelle           Donaghey            W40          Inishowen A C

167      109             92.06           Sinead            Kelly                   SW           Raphoe Runners

168      30               92.27           Sean               O Farrell              M50           Individual

169      162             94.04           Lorna              O’Donnell             W45          Rosses A.C.

170      10               94.35           Mary               Mc Cafferty           SW           Eglinton Road Runners

171      178             98.25           Trisha             Jordan                SW           24/7 Triathlon

172      63               100.46         Damien            Doherty               SM            Individual

Total Runners:         172

  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets