Rathmullan 5k 2013

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

1        78               15.26           Gerard            Gallagher             SM            Finn Valley A C

2        38               15.32           James             Speight                SM            Finn Valley A C

3        85               15.34           Chris              Mc Guinness         SM            Foyle Valley

4        143             16.02           Colin              Watson                SM            Finn Valley A C

5        46               16.09           Eddie              Margey                SM            Letterkenny A C

6        77               16.14           Paul                Mc Glinchey         SM            Letterkenny A C

7        41               16.22           Ivan                Toner                  M35           Letterkenny A C

8        31               16.29           Kevin              Ferry                   M40           Letterkenny A C

9        47               16.35           Paul                Mc Cafferty           M40           City Of Derry

10       39               16.50           Dean               Toland                SM            Finn Valley A C

11       40               17.00           Patrick             Hynes-Foy           SM            Finn Valley A C

12       152             17.04           Noel               Diver                   SM            Rosses A.C.

13       29               17.06           Brian               Crossan               M35           Individual

14       92               17.07           Conal              Mc Cambridge       JM            North Belfast Harriers

15       81               17.31           Dara               Mc Nulty               M40           Foyle Valley

16       15               17.34           Padraig           Friel                    SM            Letterkenny A C

17       98               17.37           Raymond         Birch                   SM            Letterkenny A C

18       133             17.38           Patrick             Penrose               JM            Finn Valley A C

19       84               17.40           Jude               O’ Donnell            M40           Individual

20       33               17.44           Shane             Gallagher             SM            Individual

21       99               17.44           Hugh              Duffy                   SM            Cranford A C

22       90               17.44           Gareth             Kerrigan               SM            Milford A C

23       30               17.53           Brian               Ferry                   M35           Letterkenny A C

24       45               17.56           Niall                Barry                   SM            Letterkenny A C

25       148             18.01           Darren             Coyle                  SM            Individual

26       87               18.14           P.J.                 Boyce                  M40           Cranford A C

27       104             18.15           Catherine         Whoriskey            SW           City Of Derry

28       183             18.16           John               O’ Doherty            SM            Individual

29       182             18.21           Joe                 Gallagher             SM            Individual

30       44               18.22           Noel               Gallagher             SM            Individual

12 July 2013                                                                                      Page 1 of 8

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

31       151             18.27           Gerard            Devine                 SM            Individual

32       127             18.28           Peter               Lilburn                 M50           City Of Derry

33       80               18.31           Paul                Mc Monagle          SM            Letterkenny A C

34       42               18.32           Ciaran             O’ Donnell            M40           Letterkenny A C

35       28               18.37           Paddy             Ward                   M60           Letterkenny A C

36       95               18.38           Gerry              Gribbon               M50           North Belfast Harriers

37       34               18.40           Darren             Price                   SM            Letterkenny A C

38       100             18.46           M                   Mc Knight             M50           Individual

39       3                18.50           Kieran             Coyle                  SM            UnitedHealthGroup

40       94               18.54           Damien            Mc Bride              SM            Milford A C

41       57               18.55           Angela            Speight                SW           Finn Valley A C

42       43               18.57           Dominic           Hull                     SM            Individual

43       56               19.05           Helen              Stockdale             W45          Individual

44       186             19.08           P.J.                 Hagan                 SM            Individual

45       62               19.11           Marina             Campbell              SW           City Of Derry

46       138             19.14           Mark               Connolly              M50           Finn Valley A C

47       137             19.22           Paul                Cosgrove             M40           Letterkenny A C

48       91               19.24           Adrian             Herrity                 SM            Milford A C

49       140             19.27           Tony               Gallagher             M40           Finn Valley A C

50       121             19.29           Catherine         Dooher                SW           Finn Valley A C

51       128             19.33           Michael           Madden               SM            Letterkenny A C

52       149             19.34           Mark               Hunter                 SM            24/7 Triathlon

53       129             19.36           Charlie            Sweeney              SM            Letterkenny A C

54       79               19.47           Derek              Gillespie              M35           Rosses A.C.

55       82               19.49           Ray                Mc Grory              SM            Milford A C

56       88               19.54           Michael           Gallagher             M50           Foyle Valley

57       116             20.03           Monica            Mc Granaghan      W35          Letterkenny A C

58       48               20.04           Martin             Devenney             SM            Lifford A C

59       122             20.05           Kathleen          Mc Nulty               SW           Finn Valley A C

60       130             20.10           Sean               O’ Leary               M50           Finn Valley A C

61       37               20.13           Ben                Folan                  JM            Individual

62       97               20.16           Hugh              Ferry                   SM            Individual

12 July 2013                                                                                      Page 2 of 8

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

63       177             20.36           Gerard            Dorrian                M40           Individual

64       147             20.42           Noel               Kilpatrick              SM            Individual

65       60               20.44           Marie              Boyle                  SW           Letterkenny A C

66       184             20.51           Donal              Mc Bride              SM            Individual

67       156             20.52           Paul                Cafferson             SM            Individual

68       264             21.03           Luke               Mc Ateer               Walker       Individual

69       190             21.09           Karl                Crossan               SM            Individual

70       201             21.14           Gillian             Marley                 JW            Milford A C

71       189             21.21           Noel               Lynch                  M40           Letterkenny A C

72       109             21.28           Mary               Hippsley              W45          Finn Valley A C

73       144             21.29           Francis            Diver                   M40           Milford A C

74       286             21.33           Ben                Zubier                  Walker       Individual

75       26               21.39           Gawain            Mc Brearty            SM            Individual

76       188             21.40           Daragh            Kelly                   SM            Individual

77       216             21.46           Camilla            Mc Granaghan      W35          City Of Derry

78       17               21.53           Damien            Mc Glynn             SM            Letterkenny A C

79       89               21.53           Christy            Mc Monagle          M60           City Of Derry

80       132             22.15           James             Doherty               M60           Milford A C

81       6                22.16           Anthony          Mc Crea               SM            UnitedHealthGroup

82       141             22.16           Eugene            Mc Ginley             M40           Individual

83       49               22.16           Noel               Mc Cormick          SM            Individual

84       4                22.17           Ciaran             Doherty               SM            UnitedHealthGroup

85       102             22.25           Stephaine        Campbell              W40          City Of Derry

86       191             22.32           Jack               Lynch                  SM            Individual

87       136             22.46           Seamus           Mc Laughlin          M40           Individual

88       179             22.50           Des                Goyvaerts            SM            Individual

89       32               22.51           Liam               Mc Laughlin          M50           Individual

90       120             22.55           Ita                  Mc Cambridge       W50          North Belfast Harriers

91       142             23.09           John               Pollock                M50           Individual

92       63               23.12           Patricia            Orsi                    W45          Milford A C

93       93               23.17           Shaun             O’ Donnell            M50           Individual

94       202             23.30           Grace              Friel                    W45          Milford A C

12 July 2013                                                                                      Page 3 of 8

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

95       54               23.35           Marian             Kerr                    W35          Letterkenny A C

96       52               23.39           Rachel            Crossan               W35          Individual

97       112             23.40           Alison             Stoddat                SW           Individual

98       220             23.40           Nancy             Mc Namee            W50          Finn Valley A C

99       134             23.41           Brendan          Sheridan              M40           Individual

100      146             24.19           Shaun             Curran                 M40           Individual

101      126             24.29           Gerard            Mc Fadden           SM            Individual

102      96               24.30           Damien            Doherty               SM            Milford A C

103      131             24.37           Declan            Friel                    M40           Milford A C

104      180             24.38           Mark               Gildea                 SM            Individual

105      185             24.43           Stephan           Roarty                 SM            Individual

106      135             24.44           Paul                Gallagher             M50           Individual

107      71               24.46           Caroline          McAteer               W45          Individual

108      159             24.52           Tommy            Mc Naught            SM            Individual

109      267             25.03           Niall                Trearty                 Walker       Individual

110      212             25.04           Aoife               Mc Gill                 SW           Individual

111      214             25.05           Josie              Lawler                 W45          Milford A C

112      218             25.10           Yvonne           O’ Donnell            W35          Milford A C

113      187             25.11           Brian               Dunleavy              SM            Individual

114      155             25.12           Lee                 Hetterington          SM            Individual

115      124             25.25           Noelle             Mc Laughlin          SW           Individual

116      178             25.26           Aodhan           Dorrian                JM            Individual

117      86               25.28           Colin              Murphy                M35           Individual

118      153             25.30           Martin             Langan                SM            Individual

119      125             25.38           Lorraine           Kerr                    SW           Individual

120      2                26.01           Eamon            O’ Reagan            M50           UnitedHealthGroup

121      209             26.04           Heather           Bradley                SW           Individual

122      58               26.04           Mary               Mc Feely              W40          Individual

123      105             26.04           Deirdre            Mc Hugh              W40          Individual

124      118             26.09           Agnes             Ryan                   W35          Milford A C

125      61               26.10           Pamela            Cullen                 W35          Milford A C

126      68               26.16           Kelly               Mc Klinley            SW           Milford A C

12 July 2013                                                                                      Page 4 of 8

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

127      5                26.17           Laird               Mc Kinley             SM            UnitedHealthGroup

128      119             26.18           Mary               Martin                  W50          Finn Valley A C

129      289             26.32           Tom                Deazley                Walker       Individual

130      206             26.36           Lisa                Gallagher             W40          Individual

131      150             26.49           Enda               Mc Elhinney          SM            Individual

132      76               26.54           Lee                 Ponsonby            SM            Individual

133      290             27.01           Mick               Russell                Walker       Individual

134      66               27.01           Ann Marie        Patton                 SW           Individual

135      65               27.01           Vicky              Dunleavey            SW           Individual

136      23               27.04           Vicki               Kelly                   SW           Convoy Running Club

137      260             27.07           James             McAteer               Walker       Individual

138      20               27.10           Sheral             Hetherington         W40          Individual

139      181             27.14           Ian                 Crawford              SM            Individual

140      111             27.14           Roísín             Ross                   SW           Individual

141      108             27.16           Carmel            Doherty               SW           Individual

142      210             27.17           Denise            Keon                   SW           Individual

143      11               27.18           Eileen             Hewitt                  SW           Individual

144      113             27.50           Sharon            Leonard               SW           Individual

145      114             27.50           Tara                Mc Daid               SW           Individual

146      101             27.52           Andrea            Furey                  W35          City Of Derry

147      83               27.53           Dara               Furey                  M35           City Of Derry

148      208             27.54           Ann                Trearty                 SW           Individual

149      67               28.07           Bridget            Friel                    W40          Milford A C

150      75               28.14           Martina            Mc Grenra            W35          Individual

151      51               28.15           Kay                 McAteer               W40          Individual

152      27               28.22           Liam               Mc Ateer               M50           Individual

153      22               28.30           Sinéad            Breen                  SW           Convoy Running Club

154      36               28.31           Adrian             Browne                M40           Individual

155      106             28.45           Joan               Shine                  W50          Individual

156      110             28.48           Ann                Doherty               W50          Milford A C

157      123             28.49           Mary               O’ Donnell            W45          Individual

158      9                28.56           Fiona              Boyle                  W40          Individual

12 July 2013                                                                                      Page 5 of 8

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

159      213             29.06           Stephaine        O’ Hara                SW           Individual

160      291             29.08           Conal              Crieghton             Walker       Individual

161      207             29.22           Marina             Boyle                  W35          Individual

162      261             29.23           Maelíosa          MaAteer               Walker       Individual

163      205             29.26           Pauline            Gallagher             W50          Individual

164      103             29.28           Jenny             Murphy                SW           Individual

165      72               29.30           Martina            Quinn                  SW           Individual

166      50               29.49           Michael           Black                   SM            Letterkenny A C

167      19               29.49           Annmarie         Roche                 SW           Individual

168      277             30.10           Martin             Gallagher             Walker       Individual

169      73               30.15           Lisa                Doherty               SW           Individual

170      53               30.20           Fiona              Baylis                  W45          City Of Derry

171      14               30.31           Catroina          Kelly                   SW           Individual

172      59               30.34           Alisan             Stewart                W40          Individual

173      117             30.42           Mary               Daly                    SW           Individual

174      203             30.44           Rosemary        Begley                 SW           Individual

175      115             30.51           Amada             Witherow             SW           Finn Valley A C

176      211             30.58           Noreen            Furey                  SW           Individual

177      256             31.03           Kevina             Barker                 Walker       Individual

178      35               31.03           Kevin              Barker                 SM            Individual

179      259             31.33           Eamonn           Langan                Walker       Individual

180      10               31.50           Marie              Gordan                W40          Individual

181      215             31.52           Roisin             Sheridan              W45          Individual

182      282             31.52           Anne               Friel                    Walker       Individual

183      145             32.15           H                   Curran                 JM            Individual

184      64               32.17           Bridgeen          Byrne                  W50          City Of Derry

185      107             32.21           Susan             Acton                  W40          City Of Derry

186      257             32.21           Mary               Penrose               Walker       Individual

187      204             32.34           Sinéad            Mc Fadden           SW           Individual

188      18               32.46           Kerri               Doherty               SW           Individual

189      13               32.47           Beth                Deeney                W40          Individual

190      217             33.33           Rosalyn           Patton                 SW           Individual

12 July 2013                                                                                      Page 6 of 8

 

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

191      158             33.34           Patrick             Patton                 M35           Individual

192      70               33.37           Jennifer           Dolan                  SW           Individual

193      55               33.38           Patricia            Bourne                W40          Individual

194      263             34.19           Niamh             Sheridan              Walker       Individual

195      262             34.20           Anne               Sheridan              Walker       Individual

196      253             34.36           Laura              Edwards              Walker       Individual

197      275             35.08           Nicola             McAteer               Walker       Individual

198      266             35.18           Marie              Mc Bride              Walker       Individual

199      271             35.45           Pete                Davis                  Walker       Individual

200      139             35.56           Rosemary        Connolly              W50          Finn Valley A C

201      157             36.01           Adam              Friel                    JM            Letterkenny A C

202      74               36.01           Megan             Friel                    SW           Individual

203      219             36.32           Fiona              Mc Nulty               SW           Individual

204      192             36.32           Russell            Porter                  SM            Individual

205      268             37.36           Sally               Turnbull               Walker       Individual

206      269             37.36           Joan               Merritt                  Walker       Individual

207      251             37.44           Kerri               Hoffman               Walker       Individual

208      252             37.50           Eilish              Mc Glynn             Walker       Individual

209      281             40.30           Marie              Loughrey             Walker       Individual

210      283             41.27           Tina                Lynch                  Walker       Individual

211      258             41.27           Anne               Cosgrove             Walker       Individual

212      292             41.49           Luke               Crieghton             Walker       Individual

213      265             42.05           Annette            Mc Bride              Walker       Individual

214      273             42.05           Sarah              Mullin                  Walker       Individual

215      285             44.04           Patrick             Shovelin              Walker       Individual

216      284             44.04           Sinéad            Shovelin              Walker       Individual

217      270             44.17           Mary               Patton                 Walker       Individual

218      278             45.00           Dan                Loughrey             Walker       Individual

219      279             45.01           `Hannah          Loughrey             Walker       Individual

220      280             46.50           Roisin             Loughrey             Walker       Individual

221      272             47.50           Charotte          Davis                  Walker       Individual

222      294             49.45           Hazel              Russell                Walker       Individual     

223      255             50.04           Eithne             O’ Cannon            Walker       Individual

224      288             60.01           Maria              Towney               Walker       Individual

225      287             60.01           Bredgeen         Towney               Walker       Individual

Total Runners:         225 

  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets