LETTERKENNY ATHLETIC CLUB

Provisional Results for Inaugural Sports Day 9th May 2014

60M GIRLS Born 2005
SCHOOL
1 Maria McGeehan (10:26) SMGS
2 Emma Gribben SMGS
3 Katyln McNamee Gael Sc

60M BOYS
BORN 2005
1 Athon Doherty S/ Colmcille
2 Elvis Okoh S/ Colmcille
3 Oisin MacEanna Gael Sc

60M GIRLS
BORN 2004
1 Michaela Gavin (12:49) L/brack
2 Aisling Amposah Illistrin
3 Precious Aduaka SMGS

60M BOYS
2004
1 Fonod Bashir S/Colmcille
2 Oisin Kelly Kilmacrennan
3 Michael Aidoo S/Colmcille

80M GIRLS
BORN 2003
1 Stephanie Okoh (11:98) SMGS
2 Honor Okoroji Illistrin
3 Kes Akpoyiho Gael Sc

80M BOYS
BORN 2003
1 Liam Hannigan (11:45) Gael
2 Luke Downey Kilmacrennan
3 Ciaran Gallagher Illistrin

100M GIRLS
BORN 2002
1 Aaliyah McCormack (14:62) SMGS
2 Imogen Hards Glenswilly
3 Nikita Collier Kilmacrennan

100M BOYS
BORN 2002
1 Conor Black Kilmacrennan
2 David Smith Lurgybrack
3 Finian O’Donnell Glenswilly

100M GIRLS
BORN 2001
1 Lee Walsh (13:98) SMGS
2 Maria Afxentiou Woodlands
3 Claire Doherty Woodlands

100M BOYS
BORN 2001
1 Joint Conor O’Donnell Illistrin
1 Joint Shane O’Donnell S/Colmcille
2 Charlie Worth Gael Scoil

500M GIRLS
BORN 2005
1 Hannah Hopkins (2:02) L/brack
2 Gillian Reynolds (2:05) Woodlands
3 Emma Gribbens (2:06) SMGS

500M BOYS
BORN 2005
1 Declan Doherty (1:41:68) S/Colmcille
2 Mark Bonner (1:45:23) Glenswilly
3 Bryan Drum (1:46:30) L/brack

500M GIRLS
BORN 2004
1 Demi Crossan(1:47:12) L/brack
2 Michaela Galvin (1:50:72) L/brack
3 Aminat Hasson (1:51:94) SMGS

500M BOYS
BORN 2004
1 Oisin Kelly (1:34:86) Kilmacrennan
2 Michael Aidoo (1:44:52) S/Colmcille
3 Abraham Hasson (1:45:14) Gael Sc

600M GIRLS
BORN 2003
1 Lauryn Ni Callen (2:09:65) Gael Sc
2 Annie Ni Clintock (2:13:08) Gael Sc
3 Ciara O’Donnell (2:16:46) SMGS

600M BOYS
BORN 2003
1 Liam O’hAnnagin (1:51:49) Gael Sc
2 Joseph Aidoo (1:55:54) S/Colmcille
3 Sean McFhionnghaile (1:55:98) Gael Sc

800M GIRLS
BORN 2002
1 Gemma McFadden (2:45:83) Kilmacrennan
2 Nikita Collier (3:00:32) Kilmacrennan
3 Danielle Hynd (3:02:22) Woodlands

800M BOYS
BORN 2002
1 David Smith (2:34:40) L/brack
2 Oisin O’Fearain (2:35:29) Gael Sc
3 Stephen Black (2:39:71) Kilmacrennan

800M GIRLS
BORN 2001
1 Rachel Browne (3:00:73) Glenswilly
2 Eimear Devenney (3:03:15) Illistrin
3 Teegan Holian (3:09:20) SMGS

800M BOYS
BORN 2001
1 Shane O’Donnell (2:40:20) S/Colmcille
2 Adam O’Leanainn (2:43:42) Gael Sc
3 Conor McFadden (2:44:56) Kilmacrennan

RELAYS 4 X 100M

GIRLS BORN 2003/04 Illistrin (64:45) 1st
Gael Scoil (65:97) 2nd
SMGS (66:42) 3rd

BOYS BORN
2003/04 S/Colmcille (62:34) 1st

Gael Scoil (62:89) 2nd
Kilmacrennan (64:85) 3rd
RELAY RESULTS CONTINUED
GIRLS BORN
2001/02 Woodlands (61:80) 1st
SMGS (62:17) 2nd
Kilmacrennan (63:76) 3rd

BOYS BORN 2001/02 S/Colmcille (57:38)) 1st
Gael Scoil (57:91) 2nd
Kilmacrennan (58:40) 3rd

LONG JUMP
GIRLS 2002
1 Gemma McFadden (3.04) Kilmacrennan
2 Mollie Page (3.01) Kilmacrennan
3 Laoise Ni Riain (2:89) Gael Scoil

LONG JUMP
BOYS 2002
1 Stephen Black (4.56) Kilmacrennan
2 Max Leadley (4.03) Lurgybrack
3 Dylan Dorrian (3.96 ½) Drummond

LONG JUMP
GIRLS 2001
1 Claire Doherty (4.04) Woodlands
2 Mia Hunter (3.27) Glenswilly
3 Erin McBride (3.18) Lurgybrack

LONG JUMP
BOYS 2001
1 Carl Cistillo (3.91) S. Colmcille
2 Charlie Worth (3.80) Gael Scoil
3 Dlyan Doogan (3.78) Lurgybrack

  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets