L.A.C. New Year Fun Run 2014    

  Place      Race No.      Time           FirstName       Surname           Category           Club

1        208             26.49           Aidrian            McGowan             SM            Foyle Valley

2        16               27.45           Paul                McGlinchey          SM            Letterkenny A C

3        23               27.51           Paul                Ward                   M40           Tír Chonaill A C

4        12               28.29           Michael           Murphy                SM            Sparta

5        24               29.20           Barry               Meehan               SM            Letterkenny A C

6        17               29.30           Kevin              Ferry                   M40           Letterkenny A C

7        26               29.33           Kevin              McGee                 M40           Unattached

8        11               29.38           Billy                Duncan                M40           Lifford A C

9        33               29.51           Fionnuala        Diver                   SW           Letterkenny A C

10       48               29.56           Ciaran             McGonagle           SM            Rosses A.C.

11       1                29.59           Kieran             Callaghan            SM            Unattached

12       203             29.59           Niall                Barry                   SM            Letterkenny A C

13       20               30.04           Raymond         Birch                   SM            Letterkenny A C

14       7                30.18           Martin             Devenney             SM            24/7 Triathlon

15       225             30.23           John               Daly                    M40           Letterkenny A C

16       4                30.35           Aidan              McKenna              M40           Letterkenny A C

17       9                30.38           Tom                Thompson           M40           Finn Valley A C

18       54               30.45           Michael           Logue                  SM            Rosses A.C.

19       47               30.47           Joe                 English                M50           Letterkenny A C

20       13               30.53           Raymond         Doherty               M40           Finn Valley A C

21       14               30.57           Padraig           Friel                    SM            Letterkenny A C

22       6                31.14           Kevin              Connolly              M40           24/7 Triathlon

23       27               31.50           Ciaran             O’Donnell             M40           Letterkenny A C

24       219             31.55           Stewart            Maggee               SM            Letterkenny A C

25       22               32.17           Conal              Dunne                 SM            Letterkenny A C

26       209             32.24           Garvan            Mulligan               SM            Letterkenny A C

27       206             32.34           Paul                Cosgrove             M40           Letterkenny A C

28       36               33.16           Barry               Coyle                  SM            Unattached

29       40               33.17           Michael           Duffy                   SM            Cranford A C

30       21               33.19           Eugene            McGettigan           SM            Letterkenny A C          

31       15               33.28           Kieran             Coyle                  SM            Letterkenny A C

32       18               33.30           Irene               McFadden            SW           Letterkenny A C

33       28               33.32           Tim                 Flanagan             M40           Milford A C

34       50               33.32           Dennis            Bonner                M40           Unattached

35       3                33.36           Maria              Boyle                  SW           Letterkenny A C

36       214             33.39           Kevin              Toner                  M60           Letterkenny A C

37       2                33.41           Ciaran             Bovaird                M40           Unattached

38       34               33.49           Barry               Mackey                M50           Unattached

39       30               34.08           Stephen           Fowley                SM            Unattached

40       35               34.17           Declan            McHugh               SM            Unattached

41       202             34.24           Darren             Price                   SM            Letterkenny A C

42       210             35.01           Enda               Kelly                   SM            Unattached

43       227             35.16           Paul                Lee                     SM            Letterkenny A C

44       38               35.50           Noel               Lynch                  M40           Letterkenny A C

45       216             35.50           Gerard            Mullan                 M40           Letterkenny A C

46       37               36.19           Charlie            Gildea                 SM            24/7 Triathlon

47       211             36.55           Cathal             Roarty                 M40           Letterkenny A C

48       10               37.05           Deirdre            Diver                   SW           Rosses A.C.

49       213             37.10           Odhran           McGowan             SM            Unattached

50       19               37.20           Terence           Gallagher             M40           Letterkenny A C

51       212             37.22           Ivor                Russell                SM            Dublin Runners

52       29               37.51           Seamus           Ferry                   M40           Unattached

53       31               37.58           Finn               Begley                 W40          Letterkenny A C

54       207             38.11           Sabrina            Mackey                W40          Unattached

55       224             38.24           Ciaran             Liddy                  SM            Letterkenny A C

56       53               38.52           Naoise            Enright                SM            Letterkenny A C

57       52               38.53           Phil                Boyle                  M40           Letterkenny A C

58       32               39.14           Aidan              Dorrian                JM            Unattached

59       223             39.20           Ciaran             Doherty               SM            Unattached

60       201             39.22           Liam               Tinney                 SM            24/7 Triathlon

61       204             39.34           Paddy             McBride               M50           Unattached

62       5                39.34           Pat                 McKenna              W40          Letterkenny A C          

63       25               40.12           Eugene            McGinley             M40           Raphoe Runners

64       226             40.14           Owen              Fogarty                SM            Unattached

65       49               40.25           Michael           Douglas               M40           Unattached

66       215             42.03           Alan                Cunninngham       M40           Unattached

67       205             42.13           Frank              Blaszozoh            M50           Unattached

68       51               42.46           Damien            Doherty               SM            Unattached

69       222             43.17           Barry               Stewart                SM            Unattached

70       220             43.30           Ruth               McCrudden           W40          Letterkenny A C

71       39               44.12           Joey               O’Leary                M40           Finn Valley A C

72       218             44.12           Annamarie        Roche                 SW           Unattached

73       45               45.57           Mary               McLaughlin           SW           Unattached

74       46               45.57           Valerie             Coyle                  SW           Unattached

75       217             49.46           Eileen             Toye                   SW           Unattached

76       42               49.53           Rory               Doherty               SM            Unattached

77       8                49.59           Aine                Tunney                SW           Unattached

78       44               51.58           Ann Marie        Shiels                  SW           Unattached

79       41               60.34           Aine                Doherty               SW           Unattached

80       43               63.41           Erin                Doherty               SW           Unattached

81       221             63.41           Laura              Stewart                SW           Unattached

Total Runners:          81

  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets