Hickey Clarke & Langan
Inter Firms 2016
17th May 2016
Place Bib Name Sex AG Club Time
1 1079 Conor Bradley m SM 15:08
2 1080 Danny Mooney m SM LYIT 15:21
3 235 Pauric Breslin m SM 15:25
4 295 Patrick Brennan Jnr m SM LYIT 15:34
5 36 Chris Mc Guinness m SM Blast Fitness 15:37
6 241 Gary Slevin m SM 15:39
7 344 Keith Shiels m M40 15:53
8 242 Peter Gibbons m JM 16:08
9 402 Roy McGilloway m JM 16:10
10 282 Mark McPaul m SM Whoriskeys Eurospar 16:21
11 252 Ivan Toner m SM 16:21
12 1239 Annmarie Larkin w SW 16:26
13 3 John Mc Elhill m SM Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 16:28
14 264 Paul McCafferty m M40 16:31
15 427 Ciaran Mc Gonagle m SM 16:32
16 244 Michael Murphy m M40 16:37
17 245 Ivan Martinee Peiro m SM Grupeta Capaver 16:42
18 336 Liam Doherty m SM 16:42
19 65 Daniel Hannigan m SM Army 16:47
20 217 Malcolm McGee m M40 An Garda Siochana 16:47
21 332 Adam Friel m SM Medisize 16:48
22 278 Martin Mooney m SM Safetech 16:48
23 362 Noel Diver m SM 16:51
24 343 Conor McDevitt m SM 16:54
25 292 Seamus O’Donnell m M40 16:56
26 418 Shane Gallagher m SM Donegal Creameries 16:57
27 401 Simon Ward m SM Army 17:04
28 341 Darragh Crossan m SM 17:08
29 66 Ian Ward m SM Army 17:11
30 445 Edward Harkin m SM 17:14
31 253 Andrew Duffy m SM Army 17:15
32 327 John Sweeney m SM 17:15
33 78 Paddy Ryan m SM An Garda Siochana 17:16
34 201 Peter O’Donnell m SM 17:17
35 405 Kieran Crawford m SM Army 17:19
36 226 Eoghan Furey m M40 LYIT 17:31
37 255 Colin Mc Nulty m M40 17:32
38 436 Barry Coyle m SM 17:35
39 435 Eoin Hughes m JM St Eunan’s College 17:39
40 377 Gerard Mc Granaghan m SM An Post 17:45
41 300 Declan McCann m SM An Garda Siochana 17:45
42 273 Anthony Doherty m M40 17:46
43 448 Mark Diver m SM 17:46
44 248 Martin Lynch m SM 17:47
45 291 Martin Dooley m SM 17:52
46 370 Michael McGroary m JM St Eunan’s College 17:53
47 369 Saorise Callaghan Herrity w JW 17:54
48 267 Tom Thompson m M40 Army 17:54
49 221 John O Brien m SM 17:56
50 269 Martin Devenney m SM 17:56
51 340 Paul Dillon m SM 17:59
52 441 Kevin Mc Gee m M40 18:01
53 363 Fionnuala Diver w SW 18:02
54 477 Padraic Mc Cafferty m SM 18:05
55 234 Aidan Mc Kenna m M40 18:05
56 247 Hugh Coll m M40 18:06
57 328 Declan McBride m SM An Garda Siochana 18:15
58 67 Niall Barry m SM Gaelscoil Adhamhnáin 18:19
59 444 Willie Mac Giolla Bhride m SM 18:22
60 258 Padraig Friel m SM Pramerica 18:23
61 279 Johnny Watson m SM 18:23
62 274 Gerry Mc Monagle m M50 18:25
63 337 James Donaghey m M40 Donegal Creameries 18:29
64 208 Colly O’Donnell m M40 Sweeney’s Spar 18:32
65 297 Eamonn McGee m SM 18:35
66 425 Donnchadh Parkinson m JM St Eunan’s College 18:37
67 421 Marcus Mc Clintock m M40 18:39
68 388 Dan Friel m SM LYIT 18:42
69 211 Luke Daly m SM 18:43
70 228 Barry Chambers m SM Siemens 18:44
71 423 Kevin Mc Fadden m M40 Run Blast 18:44
72 419 Peter McMenamin m SM Mount Errigal 18:47
73 358 Jason King m M40 Zeus 18:49
74 71 Gary McFadden m M40 18:50
75 210 Ben George m M40 LYIT 18:52
76 259 Ciaran O Donnell m M40 18:53
77 262 John Daly m M40 Dalys Memorials 18:55
78 257 Paul Cosgrove m M50 18:56
79 229 Conán Bonner m SM Siemens 18:57
80 349 Martin McCrossan m SM Army 19:14
81 424 Tiernán Boyle m JM St Eunan’s College 19:14
82 261 Gavin Crawford m SM Army 19:18
83 216 Barry Mackey m M50 19:20
84 288 Ardian O Donnell m SM 19:21
85 52 Daniel Hewett m SM Pramerica 19:25
86 353 Damian Mc Goohan m SM 19:25
87 1 John Hughes m M50 19:26
88 238 Michael Galvin m M40 An Garda Siochana 19:29
89 298 Rodney Irwin m M40 19:29
90 86 John A Mc Mullen m M40 19:30
91 64 Pól Mac Giolla Bhride m SM Gaelscoil Adhamhnáin 19:34
92 339 Niall Gildea m SM 19:36
93 266 Maria Ní Mhaolagáin w SW Gaelscoil Adhamhnáin 19:39
94 293 Martin Mc Glinchey m SM 19:40
95 70 Adrian Mullin m SM 19:41
96 296 Adrian Callaghan m M40 An Post 19:42
97 202 Eoghan Ó Colla m SM Randox 19:43
98 12 Mark Mc Fadden m M40 Glenveagh National Park 19:44
99 268 Colin Mooney m SM Siemens 19:46
100 254 Jane Mc Ginley w SW 19:48
101 232 Naseer Sherazad m JM St Eunan’s College 19:49
102 351 Garvin Boyce m SM Department of Social Protection 19:51
103 72 Darren Beecroft m M40 Pramerica 19:53
104 415 Gary McDaid m SM St Eunan’s College 19:54
105 456 Paul Gildea m SM 19:55
106 28 Tommy Harraghy m M60 19:55
107 89 Stephan Cunningham m SM 19:56
108 271 Cathal Wilson m M40 19:57
109 42 Kieran Coyle m SM Optum 20:01
110 449 Paddy Mc Ateer m SM Mulroy College 20:02
111 1240 Irene McFadden w SW Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal 20:04
112 294 Michael McHugh m M40 20:11
113 366 Patrick McNulty m SM 20:13
114 429 Mark Hunter m SM 20:17
115 6 Leigh Crerand m SM Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 20:23
116 83 Gwyn Yemm w SW 20:25
117 287 Paul Sweeney m M40 20:29
118 379 P J Mc Meninan m SM Pramerica 20:34
119 361 Glenn Gallagher m SM 20:34
120 15 Brian Mc Clafferty m SM Glenveagh National Park 20:34
121 398 Ciaran Breen m SM St Eunan’s College 20:35
122 299 Natasha Kelly w SW Donegal Physiotherapy 20:36
123 37 Paul Gallagher m M40 20:37
124 29 Marie Boyle w SW 20:37
125 442 David Connors m SM 20:37
126 88 Danny Mc Laughlin m M40 LGH 20:38
127 270 Keith Fletcher m M50 20:40
128 236 Annalisa Mullan w SW LGH 20:44
129 406 Shauna Guthrie w SW 20:44
130 227 Frank Pinder m M50 Pramerica 20:45
131 420 Damien McCroary m M40 St Eunan’s College 20:46
132 333 Liam Tinney m SM 20:47
133 395 Brian O Donnell m M40 20:52
134 367 John Mc Fadden m SM 20:54
135 2 Ita Kelly w W45 20:56
136 471 Sinead Boyle w W40 20:57
137 378 Noel Boyd m M40 20:57
138 277 Ciara Finnegan w JW 20:59
139 342 Eamonn Kerr m M40 Mulroy College 21:00
140 281 Philip Browne m M40 21:02
141 403 Lawrence Henry m M40 21:04
142 368 Stevie Shiels m M40 21:05
143 454 Martin Jordan m SM 21:07
144 364 Deirdre Diver w SW 21:10
145 350 Seamus Diver m SM Department of Social Protection 21:11
146 385 Conor Mc Laughlin m SM 21:15
147 338 Niamh McDaid w SW 21:21
148 54 Fionnuala Larkin w SW David Larkin Building & Design 21:27
149 243 Paul Gordon m M40 21:28
150 200 Eugene McGettigan m M40 DCC 21:33
151 212 Fin Begley w W40 LGH 21:34
152 205 John J Cannon m M50 Teagasc 21:35
153 437 Chris Carr m SM St Eunan’s College 21:36
154 404 Robert O’Donnell m M40 21:39
155 380 Don Grady m SM Pramerica 21:39
156 345 Stephen Sweeney m M40 Swilly Group 21:42
157 275 Sharon Black w W40 Voodoo 21:42
158 276 Jason Black m M40 Voodoo 21:42
159 393 Enda Kelly m SM AIB 21:44
160 207 Paul Gillen m M40 Department of Social Protection 21:44
161 18 Joe Devine m M40 Glenveagh National Park 21:49
162 438 Aidan Mc Fadden m SM 21:50
163 280 Paul Doherty m M40 21:52
164 414 Keith Gordon m SM 21:54
165 246 Clara Quigley w SW Allstate 21:54
166 256 Marian Kerr w W40 LYIT 21:56
167 283 Lisa Dalton w SW 21:58
168 230 Seamus Hampson m SM Siemens 22:00
169 386 David Hamilton m SM 22:02
170 394 Liam Doherty m M40 Dohertys Fruit & Veg 22:03
171 355 Gary Mc Bride m SM 22:03
172 263 Cathal Roarty m M50 Farren Roarty 22:05
173 389 Manus Doherty m SM 22:08
174 409 Rachel Friel w SW 22:10
175 57 Stuart Bulloch m M40 Run Blast 22:11
176 446 Eugene McGinley m M50 O’Donnell Coach Hire 22:11
177 452 Noreen Mc Gee w W40 22:13
178 237 Barrie Cox m SM 22:13
179 413 Don Smith m M50 22:14
180 422 Margaret Shiels w W45 22:16
181 76 Paul Mc Ateer m SM 22:20
182 430 Jackie Harvey w W55 22:22
183 272 Conor Carlin m M40 Siemens 22:23
184 373 Pat Byrne m M50 22:27
185 450 Danielle Mc Namee w SW 22:28
186 45 Rod Toner m SM Optum 22:32
187 285 Jimmy Mc Bride m SM Department of Social Protection 22:34
188 69 Cormac O’Kane m M40 22:34
189 50 Martin McElhinney m SM Optum 22:36
190 289 Ciaran Mac Intyre m SM St Eunan’s College 22:38
191 233 Patricia Mc Kenna w W45 22:40
192 204 Sam Bogan m SM C.C.S. 22:41
193 82 Noel Lynch m M40 22:42
194 250 Anne Robinson w SW 22:43
195 431 Vera Haughy w W45 LGH 22:45
196 397 John Mc Gonigle m SM 22:50
197 225 Kevin Lynch m M50 Orchard Grove 22:54
198 410 Brendan Delap m M60 22:59
199 11 Stephen Stewart m M50 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 22:59
200 60 Sinead Gibson w SW Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal 23:06
201 348 Billy McMahon m M50 23:08
202 48 Anthony McCrea m M40 Optum 23:13
203 391 Shauna O’Donnell w W45 O’Donnell Coach Hire 23:20
204 407 Rory Kennedy m M50 23:21
205 260 Tommy Doherty m M50 Heiton Buckley 23:29
206 411 Sam Faulkner m SM 23:29
207 392 Nancy Mc Namee w W45 LGH 23:30
208 13 Dónall O’ Cnaimshí m M40 Glenveagh National Park 23:37
209 55 David Larkin m SM David Larkin Building & Design 23:39
210 219 Martin Mac Cafferty m SM Department of Social Protection 23:43
211 382 Loraine Duffy w SW 23:49
212 426 Orla Nallen w W40 23:50
213 451 Paddy Toye m M40 23:50
214 453 Michael Jordan m SM 23:51
215 74 Martin Langan m M40 DCC 23:52
216 416 Louise McKeague w SW 23:53
217 374 Amanda Mc Nulty w SW 23:55
218 73 Alan Mailey m M40 DCC 24:03
219 240 Carol McGuinness w W40 24:06
220 218 Joseph Casey m M50 24:10
221 16 Martin Toye m M40 Glenveagh National Park 24:16
222 61 Eimhear Bradley w SW Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal 24:18
223 356 Brian Ferry m SM An Post 24:19
224 215 Keith Patton w SW 24:22
225 347 Agnes Ryan w W40 Mulroy College 24:28
226 346 Catherine Grier w JW Mulroy College 24:28
227 432 Nigel Keown m M40 24:31
228 44 Sharon McAteer w SW Optum 24:34
229 59 Lisa Doherty w SW Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal 24:37
230 5 Kevin Boyle m M40 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 24:38
231 8 Marion Doogan w W45 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 24:48
232 400 Anne Doherty w W45 An Post 24:49
233 334 Fiona McDaid w SW 24:52
234 331 Debbie Hostok w SW LGH 24:52
235 75 Kayleigh Smith w SW Pramerica 24:52
236 381 James Browne m M40 24:53
237 354 Claire Nelis w SW 24:54
238 203 Sean Mc Fadden m SM Council 24:55
239 428 Peter Mc Lean m M50 24:55
240 79 Noelle Ryan w SW LGH 25:03
241 365 Alphie McHale m M50 25:04
242 214 Barry Foley m SM 25:08
243 68 Danny Doogan m M40 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 25:16
244 399 Michael Moretone m SM St Eunan’s College 25:17
245 352 Georgina Jares w W40 25:18
246 330 Jim A McCahill m SM LGH 25:21
247 91 Connell O Donnell m SM 25:24
248 85 Gloria Donaghey w W55 25:37
249 396 Sophie Kelly w W40 25:37
250 384 Mary Ellen Friel w W40 25:39
251 87 Tommy Mc Naught m M50 25:44
252 40 Chris McCarron m SM Optum 25:46
253 46 Nicola McCarron w SW Optum 25:51
254 231 Derek Edwards m SM 25:57
255 286 David Doherty m SM 26:03
256 357 Michael O Donnell m SM 26:05
257 10 Patrick Kennedy m SM Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 26:10
258 80 Tory Morning w SW 26:13
259 251 Denise McBride w W40 26:13
260 21 Paula Cullen w W40 Glenveagh National Park 26:14
261 81 Eileen Morning w W40 26:29
262 9 Marie Mc Colgan w W45 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 26:36
263 480 Noel Carr m SM 26:41
264 434 Billy Broderick m M50 26:44
265 56 Tanya Hall w SW 26:45
266 7 Siobhan Friel w W45 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 26:46
267 433 Paul Buchanan m M40 27:07
268 439 Brid Mc Caffrey w W45 27:20
269 34 Emma O’ Donnell w SW 27:24
270 412 Grainne Greene w SW 27:27
271 35 John Mailey m M40 27:28
272 38 Jarlath Ward m M40 Optum 27:40
273 33 Rosemary Parkinson w W45 27:42
274 39 Crawford Martin m SM Optum 27:44
275 58 Mena Breslin w W45 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal 27:48
276 26 Nora Kovacs w SW Glenveagh National Park 27:49
277 375 Sarah Gillen w SW 27:58
278 213 Bonnie Culbertson w SW 28:16
279 443 Mary Bonner w W45 LGH 28:17
280 371 Monica Grier w W40 Ray Community Centre 28:23
281 90 Kieran Kelly m SM 28:35
282 220 Fiona Temple w W40 Mulroy College 28:40
283 440 Martina Mc Brearty w SW DCC 28:52
284 206 Suzie Bogan w SW 29:31
285 372 Alastair Grier m SM Ray Community Centre 29:48
286 265 Ailbhe Dunne w W40 30:05
287 376 Gerard Sharkey m M50 30:15
288 20 Marina Mulligan w SW Glenveagh National Park 30:16
289 284 Margaret Doherty w SW LGH 30:36
290 387 Sarah Ann Mc Clafferty w SW 31:02
291 209 Jimmy Gildea m M60 Swilly Meats 31:05
292 383 S Laurence w SW 31:06
293 222 Geradline Hanley w W45 Orchard Grove 31:18
294 224 Mary Lynch w W45 Orchard Grove 31:43
295 417 Thomas Kelly m M40 Optum 31:51
296 360 Andrea Mc Gettigan w W40 31:57
297 359 Bridie Devenney w SW 31:57
298 390 Cyril Cullen m M50 Cullen Transport 34:03
299 25 Rosleen Nelis w W45 Glenveagh National Park 36:36
300 24 Mary Nelis w W45 Glenveagh National Park 36:49
301 223 Mollie Lynch w SM Orchard Grove 39:33
302 19 Annette Mc Ginley w SW Glenveagh National Park 41:43
303 22 Graine Cullen w SW Glenveagh National Park 41:44
304 14 Una Sweeney w W40 Glenveagh National Park 41:47
305 239 Dave Duggan m M50 Glenveagh National Park 41:47
Hickey Clarke & Langan 2016
Inter Firms -Team Result
Bib Name AG
Men
1 LYIT 48:28:00
1080 Danny Mooney 15:21 SM
295 Patrick Brennan Jnr 15:34 SM
226 Eoghan Furey 17:31 M40
388 Dan Friel 18:42 SM
210 Ben George 18:52 M40
2 Army 51:03:00
65 Daniel Hannigan 16:47 SM
401 Simon Ward 17:04 SM
66 Ian Ward 17:11 SM
253 Andrew Duffy 17:15 SM
405 Kieran Crawford 17:19 SM
267 Tom Thompson 17:54 M40
349 Martin McCrossan 19:14 SM
261 Gavin Crawford 19:18 SM
3 An Garda Siochana 51:50:00
217 Malcolm McGee 16:47 M40
78 Paddy Ryan 17:16 SM
300 Declan McCann 17:45 SM
328 Declan McBride 18:15 SM
238 Michael Galvin 19:29 M40
4 St Eunan’s College 54:11:00
435 Eoin Hughes 17:39 JM
370 Michael McGroary 17:53 JM
425 Donnchadh Parkinson 18:37 JM
424 Tiernán Boyle 19:14 JM
232 Naseer Sherazad 19:49 JM
415 Gary McDaid 19:54 SM
398 Ciaran Breen 20:35 SM
420 Damien McCroary 20:46 M40
437 Chris Carr 21:36 SM
289 Ciaran Mac Intyre 22:38 SM
399 Michael Moretone 25:17 SM
5 Siemens 57:28:00
228 Barry Chambers 18:44 SM
229 Conán Bonner 18:57 SM
268 Colin Mooney 19:46 SM
230 Seamus Hampson 22:00 SM
272 Conor Carlin 22:23 M40
6 Pramerica 57:42:00
258 Padraig Friel 18:23 SM
52 Daniel Hewett 19:25 SM
72 Darren Beecroft 19:53 M40
379 P J Mc Meninan 20:34 SM
227 Frank Pinder 20:45 M50
380 Don Grady 21:39 SM
7 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 59:51:00
3 John Mc Elhill 16:28 SM
6 Leigh Crerand 20:23 SM
11 Stephen Stewart 22:59 M50
5 Kevin Boyle 24:38 M40
68 Danny Doogan 25:16 M40
10 Patrick Kennedy 26:10 SM
8 An Post 61:46:00
377 Gerard Mc Granaghan 17:45 SM
296 Adrian Callaghan 19:42 M40
356 Brian Ferry 24:19 SM
9 Glenveagh National Park 62:08:00
12 Mark Mc Fadden 19:44 M40
15 Brian Mc Clafferty 20:34 SM
18 Joe Devine 21:49 M40
13 Dónall O’ Cnaimshí 23:37 M40
16 Martin Toye 24:16 M40
239 Dave Duggan 41:47 M50
10 Department of Social Protection 62:47:00
351 Garvin Boyce 19:51 SM
350 Seamus Diver 21:11 SM
207 Paul Gillen 21:44 M40
285 Jimmy Mc Bride 22:34 SM
219 Martin Mac Cafferty 23:43 SM
11 Optum 65:10:00
42 Kieran Coyle 20:01 SM
45 Rod Toner 22:32 SM
50 Martin McElhinney 22:36 SM
48 Anthony McCrea 23:13 M40
40 Chris McCarron 25:46 SM
38 Jarlath Ward 27:40 M40
39 Crawford Martin 27:44 SM
417 Thomas Kelly 31:51 M40
12 DCC 69:29:00
200 Eugene McGettigan 21:33 M40
74 Martin Langan 23:52 M40
73 Alan Mailey 24:03 M40
Women
1 LGH 65:05:00
236 Annalisa Mullan 20:44 SW
212 Fin Begley 21:34 W40
431 Vera Haughy 22:45 W45
392 Nancy Mc Namee 23:30 W45
331 Debbie Hostok 24:52 SW
79 Noelle Ryan 25:03 SW
443 Mary Bonner 28:17 W45
284 Margaret Doherty 30:36 SW
2 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal 67:29:00
1240 Irene McFadden 20:04 SW
60 Sinead Gibson 23:06 SW
61 Eimhear Bradley 24:18 SW
59 Lisa Doherty 24:37 SW
58 Mena Breslin 27:48 W45
3 Mulroy College 77:37:00
347 Agnes Ryan 24:28 W40
346 Catherine Grier 24:28 JW
220 Fiona Temple 28:40 W40
4 Mc Menamin Engineering/Mantis Cranes 78:11:00
8 Marion Doogan 24:48 W45
9 Marie Mc Colgan 26:36 W45
7 Siobhan Friel 26:46 W45
5 Glenveagh National Park 84:21:00
21 Paula Cullen 26:14 W40
26 Nora Kovacs 27:49 SW
20 Marina Mulligan 30:16 SW
25 Rosleen Nelis 36:36 W45
24 Mary Nelis 36:49 W45
19 Annette Mc Ginley 41:43 SW
22 Graine Cullen 41:44 SW
14 Una Sweeney 41:47 W40
6 Orchard Grove 102:35:00
222 Geradline Hanley 31:18 W45
224 Mary Lynch 31:43 W45
223 Mollie Lynch 39:33 SM
  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets