Donegal 5k 2015
Place Bib Name Sex AG Club Time
1 708 Barry Harron m SM Finn Valley A.C. 15:20
2 617 Pauric Mc Kinney m SM Inishowen A.C. M35 15:31
3 902 Danny Mooney m SM Letterkenny A.C. 15:36
4 779 Adam Friel m SM Letterkenny A.C. 15:39
5 723 Patrick Brennan m SM Finn Valley A.C. 15:42
6 704 Noel Logan m SM City of Derry 15:55
7 656 GERARD GALLAGHER m SM Finn Valley A.C. 16:04
8 849 Ciaran McGonagle m M35 Rossses A.C. M35 16:16
9 663 DERMOT MCELCHAR m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 16:17
10 659 MARK MCPAUL m SM Finn Valley A.C. 16:18
11 740 Ivan Toner m M35 Letterkenny A.C. 16:22
12 658 JAMES MCFADDEN m SM Finn Valley A.C. 16:25
13 722 Colin Mcnulty m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 16:35
14 743 Ann Marie Mc Glynn w SW Letterkenny A.C. 16:40
15 600 John Mc Elhill m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 16:43
16 657 KIERAN MCELHINNEY m SM Finn Valley A.C. 16:51
17 751 Daniel Hannigan m SM Letterkenny A.C. 16:57
18 668 BRIAN MCCREA m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 16:59
19 832 Noel Diver m SM Rosses A.C. 16:59
20 785 Raymond Birch m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 17:05
21 788 Liam Doherty m M35 Cranford A.C. M35 17:09
22 646 Martin Mooney m SM Inishowen A.C. 17:11
23 717 Dean Toland m SM Foyle Valley A.C. 17:16
24 661 SEAMUS ODONNELL m SM Finn Valley A.C. M35 17:17
25 774 Enda McBride m JM Letterkenny A.C. 17:22
26 811 edward Harkin m M35 Rosses A.C. M35 17:22
27 716 Kevin McGee m M35 Rosses A.C. M35 17:24
28 618 Phillip Callaghan m M35 Inishowen A.C. M35 17:24
29 647 David Porter m SM Inishowen A.C. 17:29
30 667 DEREK CALLAGHAN m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 17:31
31 812 Michael Logue m M35 Rosses A.C. M35 17:32
32 669 BARRY CHAMBERS m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 17:33
33 831 Fionnuala Diver w SW Letterkenny A.C. 17:33
34 772 Pal Russell m M35 Milford A.C. M35 17:36
35 742 Sean Mc Fadden m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 17:39
36 755 Matthew Johnston m JM Letterkenny A.C. 17:43
37 648 Ronan Doherty m SM Inishowen A.C. 17:47
38 619 Niall Mc Gee m M35 Inishowen A.C. M35 17:52
39 762 Dominic Boner m M45 Finn Valley A.C. M35 17:55
40 615 Conor Gallagher m SM Lifford A.C. 18:06
41 854 Brian CROSSAN m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 18:11
42 666 KENNY ODONNELL m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 18:16
43 711 Aidan McKenna m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 18:22
44 720 John O’Brien m SM Tirchonaill A.C. M35 18:28
45 760 Gavin Stevenson m M35 City of Derry M35 18:35
46 620 Martin Mc Lucas m M45 Inishowen A.C. M35 18:37
47 766 Martin Dooley m SM 18:39
48 792 James Donaghey m SM Convoy A.C. 18:40
49 848 Sean Paul Byrne m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 18:41
50 773 Kevin Connolly m SM Derry City Track Club M35 18:53
51 771 Raymond Doherty m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 19:07
52 734 Shane Mc Guire m JM 19:07
53 671 GARVIN BOYCE m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 19:08
54 814 Joseph Browne m M35 19:15
55 606 Joseph Mc Carthy m M55 City of Derry M35 19:16
56 767 Barry Mackey m M45 Letterkenny A.C. M35 19:16
57 718 Richard McCarthy m M55 Tirchonaill A.C. M35 19:18
58 655 GABRIELLE OLEARY m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 19:18
59 842 Fergal Mc Gee m SM Rosses A.C. 19:19
60 649 Ronan Whoriskey m SM Inishowen A.C. 19:21
61 819 Adrian Gill m M35 19:22
62 746 Paul Cosgrove m M45 Letterkenny A.C. M35 19:24
63 707 Hannah McGowan w SW Derry City Track Club 19:28
64 662 BARRY GALLAGHER m SM Finn Valley A.C. 19:29
65 664 MICHAEL J GALLAGHER m M35 Finn Valley A.C. M35 19:29
66 776 Martin McGlinchey m SM Convoy A.C. 19:30
67 744 Monica Mc Granaghan w W35 Letterkenny A.C. 19:32
68 775 Daniel Doherty m JM Inisowen A.C. 19:34
69 834 Adrian Callaghan m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 19:40
70 794 Sinead Peoples w SW Letterkenny A.C. 19:41
71 795 Ben George m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 19:41
72 621 Michael Collins m M45 Inishowen A.C. M35 19:41
73 797 Dean Bonner m SM Individual 19:43
74 630 Evelyn Mc Ginley w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 19:44
75 830 Donal Walsh m M35 Rosses A.C. M35 19:44
76 791 Kieran Coyle m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 19:44
77 739 Jane Mc Ginley w W35 Letterkenny A.C. W35 19:47
78 733 Shaun Doherty m M35 Inishowen A.C. 19:48
79 623 Pat Doherty m M35 Inishowen A.C. M35 19:58
80 845 Eoin Sheehy m M35 Milford A.C. M35 19:59
81 843 Patrick Brennan m SM 20:02
82 725 Damian Murphy m M35 Raphoe Road Runners 20:06
83 651 Vinny Hegarty m SM Inishowen A.C. 20:08
84 783 Drew Doherty m M45 Finn Valley A.C. M35 20:08
85 801 Paul Lee m M45 Letterkenny A.C. M35 20:12
86 719 Ollie Thomas m M45 Tirchonaill A.C. M35 20:14
87 633 Henrietta Elves w W45 Inishowen A.C. W35 20:19
88 632 Elizabeth Mc Daid w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 20:33
89 603 John Hughes m M45 Letterkenny A.C. M35 20:34
90 859 Gerard Marley m SM Individual 20:40
91 844 Marie Harper w W35 Finn Valley A.C. W35 20:40
92 634 Sharon Mc Daid w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 20:45
93 836 Margaret Sweeney w W55 Tir Chonaill A.C. W35 20:53
94 738 Tommy Mc Carry m M45 Run For Fun LK 20:55
95 677 MICHELLE HUNTER w SW Finn Valley A.C. 20:57
96 682 EIMEAR MCDERMOT w W35 Finn Valley A.C. W35 20:57
97 691 SINEAD KENNY w W35 Finn Valley A.C. 20:58
98 850 Naoise Enright m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 20:59
99 860 Seamus Morrison m M45 Letterkenny A.C. M35 21:06
100 627 Sheila Doherty w SW Inishowen A.C. 21:07
101 622 Ben Holmes m M35 Inishowen A.C. M35 21:08
102 626 Aileen Doherty w SW Inishowen A.C. 21:10
103 839 Gavin Harris m M35 24/7 21:13
104 793 Chris Ashmore m M45 Run For Fun LK 21:14
105 672 PAUL DUDDY m M45 MELVIN WJR M35 21:16
106 629 Patricia Mc Laughlin w SW Inishowen A.C. 21:23
107 713 Shaun McLaughlin m M35 Inishowen A.C. M35 21:27
108 835 Angus Hunter m M45 Individual 21:31
109 678 GLENDA KELLY w SW Finn Valley A.C. 21:34
110 676 AMANDA MCBREARTY w SW Finn Valley A.C. 21:36
111 673 MARK CONNOLLY m M55 Finn Valley A.C. M35 21:37
112 729 Marie Rooney w W55 Tir Chonaill A.C. W35 21:38
113 838 Gareth Patton m M35 21:38
114 865 Gillian Marley w SW Milford A.C. 21:41
115 698 NOREEN BONNER w W55 Finn Valley A.C. W35 21:45
116 770 Josephine Donaghey w W35 Convoy A.C. W35 21:47
117 686 CARMEL MCBRIDE w W35 Finn Valley A.C. W35 21:48
118 786 Shaun O’ Donnell m M45 Swanlings 21:50
119 823 Bronagh Heverin w W45 Tir Chonaill A.C. W35 21:54
120 763 Johnny Ward m M45 Tirchonaill A.C. M35 22:01
121 726 Jackie Harvey w W55 Tir Chonaill A.C. W35 22:02
122 822 Edwina Sweeney w W35 Tir Chonaill A.C. W35 22:03
123 628 Danielle Grant w SW Inishowen A.C. 22:06
124 805 Don Smith m M55 Convoy A.A. M35 22:08
125 757 Stephen Shiels m M45 Letterkenny A.C. M35 22:09
126 680 CAROLINE MCNULTY w SW Finn Valley A.C. 22:12
127 813 Cormac Nolan m M45 Individual 22:13
128 784 John Craig m M35 Lifford A.C. M35 22:19
129 692 SHARON HAMILTON w W35 Finn Valley A.C. W35 22:20
130 807 Paddy Gildea m M35 Convoy A.C. M35 22:22
131 727 Margaret Shiels w W45 Letterkenny A.C. W35 22:25
132 855 Rajo Mehan m M35 Raphoe Road Runners 22:36
133 777 Eugene McGinley m M45 Raphoe Road Runners 22:45
134 798 Pat MccDaid m M35 Individual 22:46
135 799 Paul Gallagher m M35 Individual 22:47
136 761 Mary Teresa Doherty w JW Inishowen A.C. 22:50
137 780 Terence Quinn m M45 Raphoe Road Runners 22:53
138 712 Patricia Mc Kenna w W45 Letterkenny A.C. W35 22:53
139 635 Breege Collins w W45 Inishowen A.C. W35 22:54
140 861 Paul Harris m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 23:06
141 764 Wendy McDonald w W35 Individual 23:13
142 753 andy Griffin m M55 Bolt M55 23:15
143 728 Vera Haughey w W45 Tir Chonaill A.C. W35 23:21
144 858 Aidan Roarty m M35 Individual 23:25
145 749 Noel Lynch m M35 Letterkenny A.C. M35 23:28
146 732 Bernie Martin w W45 K.C.R. 23:30
147 809 Catherine Regan w SW Individual 23:37
148 815 Emma Bates w SW Convoy A.C. 23:41
149 637 Melissa Mc Intyre w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 24:03
150 639 Sinead Mc Callion Crawford w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 24:03
151 820 Dee Griffin w W45 Convoy A.C. W35 24:05
152 745 Trevor Mc Glynn m M35 Lifford A.C. M35 24:14
153 768 Sonya McGrory w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 24:16
154 681 ODETTE MCMENAMIN w W35 AGHYARN ATHLETIC 24:19
155 675 CLARE MEEHAN w SW AGHYARN ATHLETIC 24:25
156 640 Seana Jackson w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 24:28
157 741 Irene Mc Fadden w W35 Letterkenny A.C. W35 24:30
158 833 John Doherty m SM Letterkenny A.C. 24:31
159 636 Johanne Mc Colgan w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 24:35
160 638 Majella Mc Laughlin w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 24:39
161 851 Alphie McHale m M55 Individual 24:40
162 702 Catherine Malone w W45 Run4 Fun 24:55
163 810 Niamh McDaid w SW Letterkenny A.C. 25:05
164 752 Seamus Murphy m M55 Run4 Fun 25:10
165 827 Billy Broderick m M45 Killybegs Swanlings 25:18
166 840 Michael Gibbons m M45 25:45
167 690 GAYNOR HINDLEY w W35 AGHYARN ATHLETIC 25:59
168 750 Marie Gibson w W45 Run4 Fun 26:22
169 864 CAROLINE Marley w SW Milford A.C. 26:28
170 817 Grace O’Donnell w SW Convoy A.C. 26:29
171 735 Ryan Heading m JM 26:29
172 818 Mary Harper w W45 Convoy A.C. W35 26:34
173 824 Amanda McGrath w W35 Letterkenny A.C. W35 26:39
174 821 Ceejay Griffin w JW Convoy A.C. 26:43
175 816 Tanya Hall w W35 Convoy A.C. W35 26:54
176 765 Shane McDonald m JM Individual 26:55
177 705 Mary Hegarty Brogan w W35 Run4 Fun 27:15
178 789 Fiona Roulston w W35 27:54
179 756 Edmund Meehan m M45 Raphoe Road Runners 27:59
180 829 Sean Bonner Londis m M45 Convoy A.C. M35 28:06
181 731 Marie Bonner w W45 28:07
182 645 Elizabeth Havlin Wilson w W45 Inishowen A.C. W35 28:28
183 862 Evelyn McBride w SW Individual 28:43
184 736 Amanda Duffy w W35 Aghyaran Athletic 28:47
185 706 Gerard Sharkey m M45 Individual 28:55
186 721 Kerri Hunter w JW AGHYARN ATHLETIC 28:55
187 737 Marie Gallagher w W35 Aghyaran Athletic 28:59
188 759 Kathleen Doherty w W45 Inishowen A.C. W35 29:07
189 601 Louise Goudie w W35 Raphoe Road Runners 29:19
190 699 BETTY GALLEN w W45 AGHYARN ATHLETIC W35 29:27
191 715 Nuala Allan w W45 Raphoe Road Runners 29:29
192 841 Fiona Gibbons w W45 29:33
193 769 Edward Sweeney m M55 Individual 29:45
194 754 Kathleen McCarry w W45 Individual 29:45
195 790 Claire Patton w W35 29:45
196 714 Mary McGranaghan w W45 Raphoe Road Runners 29:58
197 730 Patricia O’ Brien w W45 K.C.R. 30:02
198 700 Fidelma Mc Brearty w SW Run4 Fun 30:26
199 796 Michael Holian m SM Individual 30:29
200 778 Alan James m M55 Worklink 30:29
201 787 Kevin Mc Hugh m M55 Aghyaran Athletic 30:37
202 724 Elina Mg w SW Run For Fun LK 30:38
203 642 Martina Callaghan w W35 Inishowen A.C. W35 30:46
204 644 Paula Mc Gilloway w W45 Inishowen A.C. W35 32:25
205 804 Colette Ward w W45 Individual 32:37
206 695 ROSEMARY CONNOLLY w W45 AGHYARN ATHLETIC 33:30
207 701 Marian Cullen w SW Run4 Fun 34:37
208 781 April Moore w W45 34:58
209 782 Tina Quinn w W45 34:59
210 847 Joanne Trimble w W35 Individual 35:34
211 846 Michelle Gallager w SW Individual 35:35
212 825 Andrew Doherty m SM Individual 42:18
213 826 Riley Doherty m JM Individual 42:19
214 837 Brendan Mc Donnell m M55 42:30
215 852 Donna O’Donnell w W35 Swanling 43:17
216 853 Brian O’Donnell m M35 Swanling 43:18
217 748 Anna Marie Meehan w W35 50:57
218 808 Jason Browne m SM Individual 50:57
219 747 Melvin Laird m M45 50:58
220 856 Pearl Doherty w W55 Individual 53:36
221 857 Noel Doherty m M55 Individual 56:52
  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets