Black & Amber 5 Miler 2015
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
1 139 25.27 Keith Shields SM Foyle Valley
2 268 27.22 Adam Speer SM Finn Valley A C
3 255 27.43 Mark McPaul SM Finn Valley A C
4 183 27.58 Pauric Breslin SM LAC
5 188 28.07 Sean McFadden SM LAC
6 137 29.02 Johnnie Canning SM Foyle Valley
7 161 29.11 Raymond Birch SM LAC
8 159 29.22 Kevin McGee M40 Rosses A.C.
9 267 29.25 Martin Mooney SM Inishowen A C
10 284 29.32 Michael Logue M40 Rosses A.C.
11 176 29.33 James Crossan SM Lifford A C
12 197 29.35 Seamus O’Donnell M40 Convoy
13 165 29.37 Barry Meehan SM LAC
14 156 29.43 Philip Gallagher M40 Inishowen A C
15 257 30.19 Martin Devenney SM 24/7 Triathlon
16 261 31.03 Paul Russell SM Individual
17 135 31.03 Adrian McGowan SM Foyle Valley
18 181 31.07 Darren Price SM LAC
19 180 31.15 Ciaran O’Donnell M40 LAC
20 166 31.17 Marcus McClintock M40 LAC
21 266 31.25 Paul Cosgrove M40 LAC
22 265 31.28 Garvin Walker SM LAC
23 140 31.35 Martin Dunleavy M40 Foyle Valley
24 287 31.51 Karl McGinley JM Individual
25 307 32.05 Mark Diver SM LAC
26 173 32.17 Paul Dillon M40 Individual
27 152 32.18 Paul Coyle SM Foyle Valley
28 153 32.24 Darren Wallace SM Foyle Valley
29 151 32.27 Declan McGill SM Foyle Valley
30 251 32.28 Kieran Coyle SM LAC
31 150 32.40 Roly Black M40 Foyle Valley
32 281 32.42 Danny Cullen SM LAC
33 155 32.47 Finbar Gallagher M40 Inishowen A C
34 276 32.48 Anthony McDaid SM Individual
35 138 32.51 Seamus McCallion M50 Foyle Valley
36 302 32.59 Martin Donnelly M40 24/7 Triathlon
37 182 33.19 Sinead Peoples SW LAC
38 136 33.36 Gemma McGinty SW Foyle Valley
39 172 33.36 Owen McKinney M40 Inishowen A C
40 185 33.37 Colm McElwaine SM Individual
41 163 33.49 Pauric McGinley SM Individual
42 279 33.52 Noreen McGettigan W35 LAC
43 290 33.55 Barry Coyle SM Individual
44 194 34.00 Shauna McGeehan SW LAC
45 193 34.01 Frances Judge W45 LAC
46 160 34.01 Marie Boyle SW LAC
47 275 34.08 Simon Chodziesner M50 Individual
48 272 34.10 Barry Mackey M50 LAC
49 148 34.11 John McKinley M40 Foyle Valley
50 283 34.19 Drew Doherty M50 Finn Valley A C
51 171 34.33 Tommy Hill M50 24/7 Triathlon
52 141 34.35 Tom Doherty M50 Foyle Valley
53 178 34.40 Liam McGinty M40 Finn Valley A C
54 175 34.55 Ciaran Bovaird M40 Individual
55 154 35.07 Tony Grant M50 Foyle Valley
56 333 35.11 Rory Kavanagh SM St. Eunans GAA
57 142 35.39 Neil Diamond M40 Foyle Valley
58 179 35.52 Emer Gormley SW LAC
59 258 35.55 Richard Raymond M60 LAC
60 164 35.57 Paul Lynch SM 24/7 Triathlon
61 198 35.57 Gerard McConnell SM Convoy
62 306 36.28 Seamus Morrisson M40 LAC
63 293 36.31 Elijah McGinley JM Finn Valley A C
64 278 36.32 Enda Kelly SM St. Eunans GAA
65 273 36.33 Michael Galvin M40 LAC
66 285 36.33 Shaun O’Donnell M50 Individual
67 292 36.40 David McGinley SM St. Eunans GAA
68 169 36.41 Patricia McKenna W35 LAC
69 187 36.42 Sabrina Mackey W35 Individual
70 280 36.48 John Hughes M50 LAC
71 149 36.51 Sean Crumlish M40 Foyle Valley
72 252 36.51 Jimmy McBride M60 Individual
73 195 36.52 Bernard McDyre M50 LAC
74 312 36.55 John McCarron M40 24/7 Triathlon
75 309 37.01 Ryan Hilferty JM LAC
76 301 37.09 Thomas Cullen SM Individual
77 332 37.29 David O’Herlihy SM St. Eunans GAA
78 158 37.29 Conor McIbel SM Foyle Valley
79 157 37.30 Verona Campbell W45 Foyle Valley
80 190 37.31 Eilish McClafferty W35 Individual
81 304 37.34 Fabian McShane M40 LAC
82 295 37.41 Alan O’Mahoney SM 24/7 Triathlon
83 189 37.46 Rory Reynolds SM Individual
84 286 38.16 Eugene McGinley M40 Individual
85 253 38.22 Dermot McGuinness SM Individual
86 167 38.26 Jackie Harvey W55 Tír Chonaill A C
87 168 38.37 Vera Haughey W45 Tír Chonaill A C
88 291 38.46 Cathal Roarty M50 LAC
89 264 39.06 Paddy McBride M50 Individual
90 300 39.35 Ciara Finnegan JW LAC
91 186 39.43 Eugene McGinley M40 Raphoe
92 254 39.48 Wendy McDonald W45 Individual
93 259 39.52 Hugh Doyle SM Individual
94 184 40.07 Rosaleen Doherty W35 Individual
95 274 40.18 Paddy Enfield M40 Individual
96 299 40.22 Emmett O’Donnell SM Individual
97 174 40.36 Liam Tinney SM LAC
98 162 41.02 Hugo Blake M50 Individual
99 271 41.19 Kevin Blake M40 Individual
100 199 41.35 Michelle Gillespie W45 LAC
101 331 41.56 Michael Gibbons M50 St. Eunans GAA
102 277 42.11 Johnny Doherty M40 Individual
103 256 43.27 Mick Doherty M50 LAC
104 170 43.29 Niamh McDaid SW LAC
105 262 44.05 Amanda McGrath SW LAC
106 340 44.19 Eugene Duffy SM St. Eunans GAA
107 339 44.19 Joe Higgins M40 LAC
108 305 45.16 Mark Gildea SM LAC
109 298 46.10 Kay Bonner W45 Convoy
110 200 46.18 Sinead O’Gorman W45 LAC
111 289 47.39 Maeve Carr W45 St. Eunans GAA
112 263 48.17 Stella McCole SW Individual
113 288 48.21 Paddy Flood M50 St. Eunans GAA
114 317 48.24 Donal McGinty JM LAC
115 336 48.35 Breda Canning SW Individual
116 303 51.27 Dermott Gallagher SM Individual
117 297 55.10 Sam O’Donnell JM LAC
118 296 55.11 Ciara Cunnane W35 Individual
Total Runners: 118

  • Letterkenny AC Sub 4 Mile Challenge Event

    Unable to display Facebook posts.
    Show error

    Error: Error validating application. Application has been deleted.
    Type: OAuthException
    Code: 190
    Please refer to our Error Message Reference.
  • Latest Tweets